Time | Session | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30
09:00
|
Chair:
Wan Muhamad Mokhzani
Chairperson
Kiyotaka Imamura
Chairperson
Manish Baijal
Chairperson
Ballroom 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00
09:20
|
Ballroom 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:20
10:00
|
Ballroom 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00
10:30
|
Exhibition Walkabout + AM Break
Foyer
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30
11:30
|
Chair:
Siow Sze Li
Chairperson
Chen Jie
Chairperson
Reinhard Bittner
Chairperson
Ballroom 1
|
FAN King Man Joe
Chairperson
Gafoor Mubarak
Chairperson
Tang Jianxiong
Chairperson
Ballroom 2
|
Chair:
Ahmad Tarmizi Bin Mohammad
Chairperson
Suthep Udomsawaengsup
Chairperson
Tin Tin Mar
Chairperson
Room 8
|
Chair:
Reynu Rajan
Chairperson
Ji Zhenling
Chairperson
Takehiro Hachisuka
Chairperson
Room 11 & 12
|
Chair:
Kamthorn Yolsuriyanwong
Judge
Sarder Nayeem
Judge
Wan Muhamad Mokhzani
Judge
Room 10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30
12:15
|
Randeep Wadhawan
Chairperson
Ballroom 1
|
Ballroom 2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15
13:30
|
APHS Executive Meeting | Lunch | Prayer
Boardroom
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30
15:00
|
Convocation
Ballroom 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:43
14:43
|
SELSMA AGM
Nicole Walker
Presenter
Rahul Bharadwaj
Chairperson
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30
16:00
|
Chair:
Yan Yang Wai
Chairperson
Michael Li Ka Wah
Chairperson
Rolf Hartung
Chairperson
Ballroom 1
|
Agus Murcahya
Chairperson
Li Jianwen
Chairperson
WANG Qiusheng
Chairperson
Ballroom 2
|
Chair:
Gafoor Mubarak
Chairperson
Le Quan Anh Tuan
Chairperson
Sung Il Choi
Chairperson
Room 8
|
Chair:
FAN King Man Joe
Chairperson
Shamsul Alam
Chairperson
Yeap Chee Loong
Chairperson
Room 11 & 12
|
Chair:
Kamthorn Yolsuriyanwong
Judge
Sarder Nayeem
Judge
Wan Muhamad Mokhzani
Judge
Room 10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00
17:00
|
Chair:
Vimal K. Vasudeavan
Chairperson
Basim Al-Khafaji
Chairperson
Siripong Cheewantanakornkul
Chairperson
Ballroom 1
|
Peng Wang
Chairperson
Yan Gu
Chairperson
Ziwen Liu
Chairperson
Ballroom 2
|
Chair:
Hans Alexander Mahendran
Chairperson
Khin Zaw
Chairperson
Rakesh Gupta
Chairperson
Room 8
|
Chair:
Sathien Tumtavitikul
Chairperson
Motior Rahman
Chairperson
George Yang
Chairperson
Room 11 & 12
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00
18:00
|
PM Break + Networking
Foyer
|
APHS Annual General Meeting
Ballroom 2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00
23:00
|
Gala Dinner
Ballroom 1
|
APHS China Chapter Establishment + IJAWHS Reselection
Ballroom 2
|